• Slider Image

Privacy Policy

Data protection

on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003).

We take it for granted to protect the privacy of our customers, and we therefore pay particular attention to the area of ​​personal data protection. In order to provide you with an insight into what data we collect and how we process them, we would like to show you below what is meant by personal data and what active measures are taken to protect your data.
The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.
Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Responsible in the sense of the basic data protection regulation is:

SYSTCONSULT | Management consultancy
Sabine Laussegger-Wegerer
Überfuhrgasse 60, Top 28
A-8020 Graz

We take your privacy very seriously and treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law.
Keep in mind that data transmission on the Internet can generally be subject to security vulnerabilities. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

Automated data collection / access data
For purely informative visit of our website, so if you do not register for the use of our services or provide us with information, your internet browser or mobile device automatically transmits non-personal data (eg visited website, time at the time of access) for technical reasons. Amount of data sent in bytes, source / reference from which you came to the page, Browser used, operating system used, IP address used, access status / HTTP status code), which we store in a log file. These data are stored and evaluated solely for technical reasons to ensure trouble-free operation of the website to improve our offer, but do not allow us to draw any conclusions about your person.

cookies
This site uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website.
Popular browsers offer the preference option of not allowing cookies. Note: There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all the functions of this website without restrictions if you make the appropriate settings. Non-acceptance of cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Below you will find information about the cookies we use and the setting options of your browser.

What types of cookies are used?

Necessary cookies
These cookies are necessary to enable the operation of our website. These include, for example, cookies, which allow you to log in to the customer area, or to put something in the cart.

Analytical / Performance Cookies
These cookies make it possible to collect anonymous data about the usage behavior of our visitors. These are then evaluated by us, for example, to improve the functionality of the website and to show you interesting offers.

Functional – Cookies
These cookies are used for certain features of our website, e.g. to suggest a better navigation flow on our website, to show personalized and relevant information.

How can I configure the cookie settings of my browser?
Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link below (http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) to download and install the available browser plugin.

External links

For your optimal information, you will find links on our pages that refer to third-party sites. As far as these are not obvious, we point out that this is an external link. We have no influence on the content and design of the pages of other providers. The guarantees of this privacy policy therefore do not apply. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators.

Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion
If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, blocking or deletion of data as well as the revocation of any given consent or objection to a particular use of the data, please contact SYSTCONSULT | Management consultancy, Sabine Laussegger-Wegerer, Überfuhrgasse 60, Top 28, A-8020 Graz

If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (eg data retention), you are entitled to correct incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data.

Changes to this privacy policy
The SYSTCONSULT | Management Consulting, Sabine Laussegger-Wegerer, Überfuhrgasse 60, Top 28, A-8020 Graz reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.